| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,099,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $918 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,222 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $384 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.32 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,197 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-Jan-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $855,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$244,000 (+28.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 027-030-741 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,021,000 | $1,021,000 | -4.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,074,000 | $1,074,000 | +13.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $946,000 | $946,000 | -5.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,005,000 | $1,005,000 | +12.7% |
| 2022 | $0 | $892,000 | $892,000 | +19.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $747,000 | $747,000 | -1.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $760,000 | $760,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#22 7039 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $869,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $278 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107934 |
| Distance: | 632 m |
#18 6868 Burlington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113385 |
| Distance: | 742 m |
#102 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $643 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,348 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $852 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081901 |
| Distance: | 791 m |
#216 7001 Royal Oak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $269 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100872 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
6590 Nelson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,279,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $713 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,467 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114430 |
| Distance: | 852 m |
#74 7388 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $830,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,046 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124846 |
| Distance: | 906 m |