This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,471 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 025-822-918 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $815,000 | $815,000 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $828,000 | $828,000 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $842,000 | $842,000 | +4.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $807,000 | $807,000 | +12.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $720,000 | $720,000 | +7.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $668,000 | $668,000 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $645,000 | $645,000 | - |
#23 6538 Elgin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $706 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079581 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
6785 Marlborough Avenue
| Sold Price: | $894,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $752 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $800 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036909 |
| Distance: | 720 m |
#36 7388 Macpherson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $402 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100053 |
| Distance: | 913 m |
#132 7388 Macpherson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $698,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $339 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066976 |
| Distance: | 913 m |
4848 Hazel Street
| Sold Price: | $813,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $450 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072521 |
| Distance: | 946 m |
#228 5155 Watling Street
| Sold Price: | $713,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $237 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 868 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $821 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107329 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#59 6528 Denbigh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $374 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116738 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#41 6528 Denbigh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $628,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $324 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102740 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#5 6481 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $218 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116121 |
| Distance: | 87 m |
#4 6538 Elgin Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112046 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
#22 7039 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $869,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $278 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107934 |
| Distance: | 623 m |
#216 7001 Royal Oak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $269 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100872 |
| Distance: | 754 m |