This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,540 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,856 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,644 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55.28 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55.28 x 156.36 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Live/Work Studio |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 003-388-123 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
5521 Bessborough Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,838,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,018 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067627 |
| Distance: | 342 m |
220 N Grosvenor Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,175,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,401 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090464 |
| Distance: | 397 m |
5111 Pandora Street
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,722 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,473 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100243 |
| Distance: | 873 m |
4863 Cambridge Street
| Sold Price: | $2,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102786 |
| Distance: | 982 m |
5356 Union Street
| Sold Price: | $2,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114790 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
4461 Pandora Street
| Sold Price: | $2,318,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,522 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077303 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
183 N Howard Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120174 |
| Distance: | 383 m |
18 Hythe Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,267 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,984 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116424 |
| Distance: | 878 m |
6549 Dunnedin Street
| Asking Price: | $2,639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,285 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097787 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
5508 Cedardale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,420 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094863 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
675 Clare Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,239 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122369 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
6830 Curtis Street
| Asking Price: | $1,968,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,101 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116186 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,210,000 | $318,000 | $2,528,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $2,211,000 | $331,000 | $2,542,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $2,147,000 | $388,000 | $2,535,000 | +9.0% |
| 2022 | $1,919,000 | $407,000 | $2,326,000 | +17.1% |
| 2021 | $1,603,000 | $384,000 | $1,987,000 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,562,000 | $384,000 | $1,946,000 | - |