| Asking Price | $3,499,670 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $807 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,299 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,339 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,260 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $482.05 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Aug-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,550,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,949,670 (+125.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-978-431 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4319 Southwood Street
| Asking Price: | $3,389,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,892 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123013 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
7525 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,976 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,156 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124818 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
4507 Percival Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,370 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104431 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
6575 Raleigh Street
| Asking Price: | $2,888,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,643 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095926 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
2719 E 46th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,848,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,530 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,033 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123968 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
8588 Armstrong Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092414 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,669,000 | $1,382,000 | $3,051,000 | -2.4% |
| 2025 | $1,764,000 | $1,362,000 | $3,126,000 | +3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,673,000 | $1,346,000 | $3,019,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $1,767,000 | $1,214,000 | $2,981,000 | +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,624,000 | $1,120,000 | $2,744,000 | +17.9% |
| 2021 | $1,323,000 | $1,005,000 | $2,328,000 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $1,280,000 | $1,007,000 | $2,287,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).