$101,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $4,695,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,662 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,341 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,062 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 107 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $664.83 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-160-377 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
3924 Cambridge Street
| Asking Price: | $3,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $994 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118476 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
242 Turtlehead Road
| Asking Price: | $5,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110708 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
136 Deerview Lane
| Asking Price: | $3,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $110 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.35 ac. (15,289 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100017 |
| Distance: | 8.9 km |
226 Wooddale Road
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,393 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,470 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101564 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |
1007 Ioco Road
| Asking Price: | $3,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,692 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102975 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,793,000 | $1,395,000 | $3,188,000 | -0.3% |
| 2025 | $1,872,000 | $1,327,000 | $3,199,000 | +7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,742,000 | $1,223,000 | $2,965,000 | +7.0% |
| 2022 | $1,555,000 | $1,216,000 | $2,771,000 | +17.1% |
| 2021 | $1,299,000 | $1,068,000 | $2,367,000 | +4.0% |
| 2020 | $1,346,000 | $929,000 | $2,275,000 | - |
Asking Price is 47.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).