This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,374 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,058 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 026-390-337 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#1707 7178 Collier Street
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $466 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $731 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104951 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1605 7178 Collier Street
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110353 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2008 7178 Collier Street
| Sold Price: | $798,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062945 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1403 7178 Collier Street
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $466 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086731 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#403 7138 Collier Street
| Sold Price: | $662,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $560 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 941 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082605 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
#502 7108 Collier Street
| Sold Price: | $715,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $487 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,068 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085318 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
#1408 7178 Collier Street
| Asking Price: | $819,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $466 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111709 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#205 7138 Collier Street
| Asking Price: | $779,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $695 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 303 |
| MLS® Number: | R3029317 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
#609 7138 Collier Street
| Asking Price: | $759,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $657 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,068 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104746 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
#2103 7063 Hall Avenue
| Asking Price: | $839,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $560 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095850 |
| Distance: | 73 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $776,000 | $776,000 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $796,000 | $796,000 | -5.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $841,000 | $841,000 | +6.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $790,000 | $790,000 | +7.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $736,000 | $736,000 | +10.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $665,000 | $665,000 | - |