This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,985 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 911 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-039-590 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#1106 2181 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $558 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 846 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119734 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2102 2181 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $500 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $915 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095064 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1509 2181 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $721,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 785 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $919 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071163 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#802 2181 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $723,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 795 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $909 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092681 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3202 2181 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $533 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $919 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101887 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1404 2181 Madison Avenue
| Sold Price: | $885,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $559 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059553 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#504 2181 Madison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $559 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 911 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,087 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115029 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#502 2181 Madison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $879,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $465 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,103 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084511 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#511 2188 Madison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $438 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 880 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $909 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096406 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
#307 2188 Madison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $819,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $438 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $941 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111365 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
#515 2188 Madison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $472 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $852 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119622 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $953,000 | $953,000 | -4.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,002,000 | $1,002,000 | -0.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,009,000 | $1,009,000 | - |