| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $746 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,595 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,276 sqft |
| Age | 58 years (1968) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,936 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x 128.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $214.09 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Aug-31 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,320,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$379,000 (+28.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-798-051 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5349 Keith Street
| Asking Price: | $1,779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,572 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088645 |
| Distance: | 397 m |
6080 McKee Street
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,218 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $896 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112997 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
7884 Patterson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,116 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,864 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096042 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
6710 St Charles Place
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,545 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100762 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
7487 Rosewood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104415 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
1515 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114894 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,439,000 | $96,700 | $1,535,700 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,442,000 | $124,000 | $1,566,000 | +0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,446,000 | $117,000 | $1,563,000 | +8.1% |
| 2022 | $1,330,000 | $116,000 | $1,446,000 | +22.3% |
| 2021 | $1,083,000 | $99,800 | $1,182,800 | +9.8% |
| 2020 | $981,000 | $96,100 | $1,077,100 | - |
Asking Price is 10.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).