| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,968,890 |
| $951 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,506 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,071 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,429 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 38.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 38.5 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $362.66 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Dec-23 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,457,140 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$511,750 (+35.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 030-038-464 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4036 Moscrop Street
| Asking Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $955 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107121 |
| Distance: | 379 m |
5180 Lorraine Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,842 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $977 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,570 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086091 |
| Distance: | 513 m |
4265 Macdonald Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,848,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,323 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112167 |
| Distance: | 792 m |
4541 Hoy Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117622 |
| Distance: | 894 m |
4553 Ellerton Court
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $795 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,294 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108451 |
| Distance: | 992 m |
5312 Elsom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125448 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,376,000 | $624,000 | $2,000,000 | -3.0% |
| 2025 | $1,443,000 | $618,000 | $2,061,000 | +6.4% |
| 2024 | $1,347,000 | $590,000 | $1,937,000 | +6.0% |
| 2023 | $1,334,000 | $494,000 | $1,828,000 | +6.5% |
| 2022 | $1,201,000 | $515,000 | $1,716,000 | +12.2% |
| 2021 | $1,072,000 | $458,000 | $1,530,000 | +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,031,000 | $367,000 | $1,398,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).