This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,307 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,796 sqft |
| Age | 69 years (1957) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,490 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 118 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 003-061-221 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
1250 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,754 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116553 |
| Distance: | 306 m |
5180 Springdale Court
| Asking Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,452 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,235 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125783 |
| Distance: | 313 m |
4767 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (33 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125464 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
397 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105891 |
| Distance: | 486 m |
5508 Cedardale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,420 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094863 |
| Distance: | 592 m |
4740 Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $2,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,018 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125127 |
| Distance: | 684 m |
4848 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065000 |
| Distance: | 312 m |
4734 Parker Street
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 196 |
| MLS® Number: | R3037218 |
| Distance: | 323 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263136520/83dcefb7.jpeg)
4824 Fairlawn Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,953,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114893 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
4737 Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,626,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074801 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
5503 Brookdale Court
| Sold Price: | $2,097,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111770 |
| Distance: | 604 m |
4581 Union Street
| Sold Price: | $1,628,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083894 |
| Distance: | 673 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,921,000 | $215,000 | $2,136,000 | -3.2% |
| 2025 | $1,987,000 | $219,000 | $2,206,000 | +2.0% |
| 2024 | $1,930,000 | $233,000 | $2,163,000 | +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,831,000 | $238,000 | $2,069,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $1,653,000 | $244,000 | $1,897,000 | +16.1% |
| 2021 | $1,359,000 | $275,000 | $1,634,000 | +8.4% |
| 2020 | $1,266,000 | $242,000 | $1,508,000 | - |