This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,345 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,720 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,619 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 026-466-058 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
5312 Elsom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125448 |
| Distance: | 416 m |
#60 5950 Oakdale Road
| Asking Price: | $1,496,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $484 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122923 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#2 5950 Oakdale Road
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126029 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
5822 Patterson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $619 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,323 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100339 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
6590 Nelson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,279,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $713 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,467 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114430 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
5598 Halley Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,937 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $852 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 150 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027253 |
| Distance: | 796 m |
#101 5987 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,055 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,534 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,035 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081304 |
| Distance: | 905 m |
#106 5987 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,055 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,534 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,017 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088421 |
| Distance: | 905 m |
#62 5950 Oakdale Road
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $489 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,855 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3034414 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#19 5950 Oakdale Road
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $484 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067150 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
6499 Cassie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,470,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $872 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,604 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080046 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,233,000 | $381,000 | $1,614,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,240,000 | $349,000 | $1,589,000 | +5.4% |
| 2023 | $1,200,000 | $308,000 | $1,508,000 | +19.3% |
| 2022 | $1,031,000 | $233,000 | $1,264,000 | +9.8% |
| 2021 | $970,000 | $181,000 | $1,151,000 | -2.6% |
| 2020 | $989,000 | $193,000 | $1,182,000 | - |