This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,871 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 919 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 030-300-517 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $962,000 | $962,000 | +0.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $960,000 | $960,000 | -5.1% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,012,000 | $1,012,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $974,000 | $974,000 | +6.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $916,000 | $916,000 | +0.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $908,000 | $908,000 | +8.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $837,000 | $837,000 | - |
#4104 4485 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $813,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $615 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 827 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $983 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100240 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3401 4485 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $788,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $678 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 921 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111639 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4205 4485 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $606 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093289 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3802 4485 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $778,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082542 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3405 2085 Skyline Court
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $558 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $982 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083388 |
| Distance: | 113 m |
#3008 2085 Skyline Court
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $628 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,026 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067431 |
| Distance: | 113 m |
#3204 2008 Rosser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $650 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 919 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $978 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098662 |
| Distance: | 87 m |
#1907 2008 Rosser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $664 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $945 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 189 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066932 |
| Distance: | 87 m |
#3402 2085 Skyline Court
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $621 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 970 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,031 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102969 |
| Distance: | 113 m |
#507 2085 Skyline Court
| Asking Price: | $890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $621 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $934 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113432 |
| Distance: | 113 m |