| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,990,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,063 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,972 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,872 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,853 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33.5 x 115 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $516.48 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-925-410 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4324 Greta Street
| Asking Price: | $2,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,104 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125218 |
| Distance: | 102 m |
4316 Hurst Street
| Asking Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,897 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $875 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107863 |
| Distance: | 165 m |
4857 Victory Street
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,997 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $996 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,179 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087085 |
| Distance: | 848 m |
5177 Carson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122353 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#1 3637 E 46th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,890 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $952 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116951 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#2 3637 E 46th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,127 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116955 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,265,000 | $588,000 | $1,853,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $1,331,000 | $573,000 | $1,904,000 | +3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,270,000 | $566,000 | $1,836,000 | +6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,218,000 | $511,000 | $1,729,000 | +7.7% |
| 2022 | $1,102,000 | $503,000 | $1,605,000 | +8.5% |
| 2021 | $995,000 | $484,000 | $1,479,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).