$25,000on Mar 19, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,000,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $851 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,520 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,525 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 32.89 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 32.89 x 121.88 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $745.16 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Mar-31 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,608,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,392,000 (+86.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-962-232 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4407 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,718,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072008 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
4096 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $3,038,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115995 |
| Distance: | 609 m |
3894 Oxford Street
| Asking Price: | $3,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126616 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3679 Pandora Street
| Asking Price: | $3,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 2,862 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,223 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116774 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
3582 Franklin Street
| Asking Price: | $2,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,449 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116145 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
3435 Franklin Street
| Asking Price: | $2,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113310 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,482,000 | $1,301,000 | $2,783,000 | -5.6% |
| 2025 | $1,577,000 | $1,372,000 | $2,949,000 | +4.3% |
| 2024 | $1,498,000 | $1,330,000 | $2,828,000 | +73.0% |
| 2023 | $1,499,000 | $136,000 | $1,635,000 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | $1,352,000 | $143,000 | $1,495,000 | +20.8% |
| 2021 | $1,098,000 | $140,000 | $1,238,000 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $1,022,000 | $102,000 | $1,124,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).