This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,045 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,184 sqft |
| Age | 96 years (1930) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 003-006-719 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
4266 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,510 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111249 |
| Distance: | 136 m |
4204 Venables Street
| Sold Price: | $1,440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063079 |
| Distance: | 290 m |
4342 Parker Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,094 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060581 |
| Distance: | 305 m |
4044 Parker Street
| Sold Price: | $1,617,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,168 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075147 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
3961 Venables Street
| Sold Price: | $1,593,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,597 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060037 |
| Distance: | 646 m |
3853 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114188 |
| Distance: | 835 m |
4366 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124612 |
| Distance: | 240 m |
125 N Gilmore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,185 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110993 |
| Distance: | 984 m |
4154 McGill Street
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $803 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107847 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4137 McGill Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $706 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115905 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3617 Adanac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,397 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091167 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3596 Turner Street
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,138 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 332 |
| MLS® Number: | R3018971 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,560,000 | $123,000 | $1,683,000 | -5.6% |
| 2025 | $1,660,000 | $122,000 | $1,782,000 | +4.3% |
| 2024 | $1,578,000 | $131,000 | $1,709,000 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,578,000 | $140,000 | $1,718,000 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | $1,424,000 | $147,000 | $1,571,000 | +23.9% |
| 2021 | $1,156,000 | $112,000 | $1,268,000 | +11.5% |
| 2020 | $1,076,000 | $61,000 | $1,137,000 | - |