This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $11,453 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,736 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,432 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x 136 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| PID | 001-327-941 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,857,000 | $1,445,000 | $3,302,000 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $1,933,000 | $1,425,000 | $3,358,000 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $1,868,000 | $1,409,000 | $3,277,000 | +6.5% |
| 2023 | $1,806,000 | $1,270,000 | $3,076,000 | +5.6% |
| 2022 | $1,678,000 | $1,235,000 | $2,913,000 | +29.4% |
| 2021 | $1,376,000 | $875,000 | $2,251,000 | +7.9% |
| 2020 | $1,295,000 | $791,000 | $2,086,000 | - |
4319 Southwood Street
| Asking Price: | $3,389,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,892 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123013 |
| Distance: | 259 m |
4215 Watling Street
| Asking Price: | $2,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111451 |
| Distance: | 601 m |
7320 Dow Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113830 |
| Distance: | 799 m |
4319 Greta Street
| Asking Price: | $2,960,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,902 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119536 |
| Distance: | 891 m |
3789 Clinton Street
| Asking Price: | $2,780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,176 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124842 |
| Distance: | 912 m |
7969 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,679 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,268 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121189 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
4841 Clinton Street
| Sold Price: | $2,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,095 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086599 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
5091 Patrick Street
| Sold Price: | $3,047,620 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,726 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064667 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
6907 Tyne Street
| Sold Price: | $2,815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,650 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094781 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
4276 Burke Street
| Sold Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $794 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044833 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
4288 Gilpin Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,964 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3013055 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
6297 Brantford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,735 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083647 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |