This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,548 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,277 sqft |
| Age | 79 years (1947) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,100 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-983-681 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
4044 Parker Street
| Sold Price: | $1,617,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,168 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075147 |
| Distance: | 592 m |
4342 Parker Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,094 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060581 |
| Distance: | 617 m |
3961 Venables Street
| Sold Price: | $1,593,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,597 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060037 |
| Distance: | 803 m |
4312 Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084104 |
| Distance: | 879 m |
4581 Union Street
| Sold Price: | $1,628,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083894 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3853 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,165 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114188 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3951 William Street
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $824 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117769 |
| Distance: | 579 m |
#1 4210 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084658 |
| Distance: | 746 m |
#2 4210 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114849 |
| Distance: | 751 m |
4009 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,594 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108031 |
| Distance: | 861 m |
4516 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,222 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 348 |
| MLS® Number: | R3012905 |
| Distance: | 865 m |
683 Gilmore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126493 |
| Distance: | 925 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,645,000 | $191,000 | $1,836,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $1,699,000 | $202,000 | $1,901,000 | +4.6% |
| 2024 | $1,601,000 | $216,000 | $1,817,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,601,000 | $220,000 | $1,821,000 | +16.8% |
| 2022 | $1,333,000 | $226,000 | $1,559,000 | +17.7% |
| 2021 | $1,120,000 | $204,000 | $1,324,000 | +9.7% |
| 2020 | $1,063,000 | $144,000 | $1,207,000 | - |