This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,096 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 824 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 028-837-053 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#301 5788 Sidley Street
| Sold Price: | $660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $471 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 812 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $813 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062700 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#211 5775 Irmin Street
| Sold Price: | $649,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $432 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100310 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#303 5775 Irmin Street
| Sold Price: | $660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $442 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 909 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091365 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#115 5775 Irmin Street
| Sold Price: | $613,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $415 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088682 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#213 5885 Irmin Street
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $480 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $707 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075726 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#417 5885 Irmin Street
| Sold Price: | $660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $472 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 141 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053201 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#301 5775 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $658,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075988 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#106 5665 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $303 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050693 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
#109 5889 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $658,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $448 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $768 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113971 |
| Distance: | 123 m |
#205 7337 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $529,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091258 |
| Distance: | 245 m |
#310 7337 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $467 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119269 |
| Distance: | 245 m |
#209 7337 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103193 |
| Distance: | 245 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $660,000 | $660,000 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $702,000 | $702,000 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $721,000 | $721,000 | +4.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $689,000 | $689,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $613,000 | $613,000 | +8.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $567,000 | $567,000 | - |