This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,907 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 937 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 018-423-515 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#109 3738 Norfolk Street
| Sold Price: | $445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $491 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 765 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087591 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#303 3738 Norfolk Street
| Sold Price: | $575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 937 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090556 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#PH2 3255 Smith Avenue
| Sold Price: | $645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $347 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 788 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053376 |
| Distance: | 173 m |
#303 3950 Linwood Street
| Sold Price: | $638,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $507 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054601 |
| Distance: | 476 m |
#806 4178 Dawson Street
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $512 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068242 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#1406 4178 Dawson Street
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $530 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045161 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#204 3183 Esmond Avenue
| Asking Price: | $479,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $465 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120011 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#27 3980 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $400 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 799 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118462 |
| Distance: | 476 m |
#1504 4178 Dawson Street
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $511 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119881 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $595,000 | $595,000 | -6.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $639,000 | $639,000 | -1.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $647,000 | $647,000 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $629,000 | $629,000 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $566,000 | $566,000 | +16.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $487,000 | $487,000 | +3.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $469,000 | $469,000 | - |