| Pricing | |
| $1,899,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $732 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,704 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,594 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,200 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 124 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $306.29 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Dec-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,385,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$514,000 (+37.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-183-300 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
683 Gilmore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126493 |
| Distance: | 143 m |
4139 Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126571 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
775 Esmond Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,588 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 241 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052251 |
| Distance: | 392 m |
3951 William Street
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,153 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $824 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117769 |
| Distance: | 414 m |
3778 Triumph Street
| Asking Price: | $2,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,349 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (50 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090665 |
| Distance: | 774 m |
125 N Gilmore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,195 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,185 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110993 |
| Distance: | 918 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,803,000 | $79,400 | $1,882,400 | -1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,823,000 | $94,400 | $1,917,400 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,824,000 | $99,000 | $1,923,000 | +9.8% |
| 2022 | $1,646,000 | $105,000 | $1,751,000 | +14.3% |
| 2021 | $1,435,000 | $97,000 | $1,532,000 | +9.3% |
| 2020 | $1,335,000 | $66,200 | $1,401,200 | - |
Asking Price is 0.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).