This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,979 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 518 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 032-209-045 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#2601 6537 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $500,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $245 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,070 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 164 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050978 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3008 6537 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $613,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,129 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 178 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036392 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2008 6537 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $285 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,087 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062833 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#5503 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $496,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 480 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,033 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066462 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#2703 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $498,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $213 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 511 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $975 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047205 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#3506 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $512,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $237 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 560 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $914 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113599 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#1803 6537 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $234 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,200 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 296 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031523 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#908 6537 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,085 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123264 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2310 6537 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $258 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 460 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,087 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120226 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#806 6537 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $739,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $336 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,230 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 247 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047442 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2906 6537 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $319 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,161 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075966 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $640,000 | $640,000 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $664,000 | $664,000 | - |