This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,079 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 551 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 032-174-586 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#2606 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $580,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083506 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2306 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,017 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091885 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263108133/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#1608 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $325 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,034 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086506 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2701 4890 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $557,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 551 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,011 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078771 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1606 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $589,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,037 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064221 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1105 4890 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $337 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,009 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044919 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#310 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 551 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $998 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094379 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1001 4890 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $548,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 551 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $996 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121261 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#810 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $323 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 551 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,085 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 229 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055219 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4705 4880 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $672,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 568 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,185 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 223 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057239 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $610,000 | $610,000 | - |