This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $13,688 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,895 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,828 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 77 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 77 x 113 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 9 |
| PID | 002-657-929 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
6173 Aubrey Street
| Asking Price: | $3,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 10 |
| Floor Area: | 5,480 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095107 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
4669 Northview Court
| Asking Price: | $3,179,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 4,761 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,982 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119383 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
8475 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 10 |
| Floor Area: | 4,985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $642 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109046 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
8056 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 4,718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,446 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085923 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
8061 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 4,528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,446 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116511 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
9977 Sullivan Street
| Asking Price: | $3,138,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,793 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $542 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 309 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027480 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
8230 Lakefield Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,948 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097563 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263098419/83dcefb7.jpeg)
7370 Burris Street
| Sold Price: | $3,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 6,549 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076792 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
5469 Nelson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,683 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3033925 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
1405 Eighth Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 4,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042948 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
5091 Patrick Street
| Sold Price: | $3,047,620 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,726 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064667 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
821 Porter Street
| Sold Price: | $3,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,733 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088052 |
| Distance: | 6.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,899,000 | $1,913,000 | $3,812,000 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | $1,987,000 | $1,820,000 | $3,807,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,998,000 | $1,779,000 | $3,777,000 | +5.8% |
| 2023 | $1,803,000 | $1,768,000 | $3,571,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $1,695,000 | $1,613,000 | $3,308,000 | +8.8% |
| 2021 | $1,441,000 | $1,600,000 | $3,041,000 | +11.0% |
| 2020 | $1,402,000 | $1,338,000 | $2,740,000 | - |