| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,900 |
| $653 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,029 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,298 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $372.55 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-148-269 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
75 Springer Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,466 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103448 |
| Distance: | 200 m |
151 N Holdom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108112 |
| Distance: | 658 m |
5823 Highfield Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,697,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,256 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112982 |
| Distance: | 864 m |
535 Holdom Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,859,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,713 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123263 |
| Distance: | 889 m |
56 Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108458 |
| Distance: | 915 m |
4767 Union Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (33 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125464 |
| Distance: | 926 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,707,000 | $43,400 | $1,750,400 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,708,000 | $50,100 | $1,758,100 | +2.8% |
| 2023 | $1,659,000 | $51,400 | $1,710,400 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $1,480,000 | $54,600 | $1,534,600 | +19.7% |
| 2021 | $1,237,000 | $45,500 | $1,282,500 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $1,146,000 | $40,700 | $1,186,700 | - |
Asking Price is 14.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).