This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,555 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,192 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-19 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-739-214 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#3108 6087 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $671 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,006 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125314 |
| Distance: | 1 m |
#3706 6087 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $541 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 933 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,179 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106748 |
| Distance: | 36 m |
#3202 6035 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,521,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $725 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,436 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121349 |
| Distance: | 70 m |
#2108 5987 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $679 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,222 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101628 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
#1004 6188 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,059,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $744 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107113 |
| Distance: | 191 m |
#606 5860 Olive Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,269,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,185 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107415 |
| Distance: | 199 m |
#1801 6168 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $743 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 215 |
| MLS® Number: | R3034790 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
#205 6168 Wilson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $812 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060071 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
#3106 5883 Barker Avenue
| Sold Price: | $986,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 975 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,012 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065206 |
| Distance: | 284 m |
#2103 4360 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $979,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $726 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084436 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
#1005 4360 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $814 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $989 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090894 |
| Distance: | 322 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263079572/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#4003 6383 McKay Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $652 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,062 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057945 |
| Distance: | 398 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.