This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,398 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,198 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 026-011-328 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#36 3855 Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085405 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#10 4055 Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,130,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $623 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $852 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095806 |
| Distance: | 344 m |
#2 3506 E Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,283 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $857 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108485 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
3448 Pandora Street
| Sold Price: | $1,259,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,040 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073118 |
| Distance: | 735 m |
#60 3436 Terra Vita Place
| Sold Price: | $988,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $717 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,434 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098942 |
| Distance: | 817 m |
#TH1 1728 Gilmore Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $568 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078252 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#2 3800 Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094367 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#1 3800 Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,043 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094081 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#4 3800 Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,340 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094375 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#2 3547 E Georgia Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $975 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083413 |
| Distance: | 553 m |
#1 3506 E Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109248 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
#20 3428 Adanac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,018,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $694 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109632 |
| Distance: | 817 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,102,000 | $1,102,000 | -6.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,175,000 | $1,175,000 | +7.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,091,000 | $1,091,000 | +14.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $956,000 | $956,000 | +20.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $795,000 | $795,000 | -0.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $801,000 | $801,000 | - |