This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,989 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 753 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Other |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-258-600 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#307 5375 Victory Street
| Sold Price: | $475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $291 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042095 |
| Distance: | 58 m |
#411 6968 Royal Oak Avenue
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 771 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067576 |
| Distance: | 158 m |
#219 6888 Royal Oak Avenue
| Sold Price: | $692,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098474 |
| Distance: | 237 m |
#PH15 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $821 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084257 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
#120 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $347 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 664 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093206 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
#212 5355 Lane Street
| Sold Price: | $639,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073012 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
#311 6968 Royal Oak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $658,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 772 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $853 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106823 |
| Distance: | 158 m |
#205 7337 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $529,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091258 |
| Distance: | 336 m |
#310 7337 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $467 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119269 |
| Distance: | 336 m |
#209 7337 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $670 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103193 |
| Distance: | 336 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $632,000 | $632,000 | -4.8% |
| 2025 | $0 | $664,000 | $664,000 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $654,000 | $654,000 | +12.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $584,000 | $584,000 | +6.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $547,000 | $547,000 | +2.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $533,000 | $533,000 | - |