This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,656 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,007 sqft |
| Age | 25 years (2001) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 025-139-444 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $847,000 | $847,000 | -2.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $868,000 | $868,000 | -6.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $924,000 | $924,000 | +15.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $799,000 | $799,000 | +11.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | -0.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $719,000 | $719,000 | - |
#503 4289 Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $958,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,016 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $944 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100413 |
| Distance: | 49 m |
#504 4488 Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $859,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,137 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121019 |
| Distance: | 449 m |
#301 3971 Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $995,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $489 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,004 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $991 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065104 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
#205 3971 Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $1,021,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $562 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $908 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067278 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
#412 3811 Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $770,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $390 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 975 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069819 |
| Distance: | 800 m |
#307 4710 Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $711 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058162 |
| Distance: | 902 m |
#502 4477 Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $659 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $960 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108708 |
| Distance: | 422 m |
#506 4477 Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $645 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 968 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $980 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107961 |
| Distance: | 422 m |
#508 4488 Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $1,054,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $544 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,181 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124075 |
| Distance: | 449 m |
#902 3920 Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $416 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082510 |
| Distance: | 631 m |