This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,936 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,590 sqft |
| Age | 55 years (1971) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,689 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 112 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 112 x 120 IRREGULAR ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 002-951-452 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
38 N Glynde Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,419 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054918 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
4737 Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,626,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074801 |
| Distance: | 896 m |
65 Ellesmere Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,053,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $925 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091116 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
4848 Frances Street
| Sold Price: | $1,975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065000 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4338 Pandora Street
| Sold Price: | $1,910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,436 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $784 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093096 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
125 N Warwick Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085017 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41 N Hythe Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124942 |
| Distance: | 445 m |
4720 Pandora Street
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110689 |
| Distance: | 660 m |
175 Delta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,596,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,075 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103589 |
| Distance: | 666 m |
4740 Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $2,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,018 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125127 |
| Distance: | 753 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,136,000 | $179,000 | $2,315,000 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $2,137,000 | $182,000 | $2,319,000 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $2,076,000 | $178,000 | $2,254,000 | +10.8% |
| 2022 | $1,853,000 | $181,000 | $2,034,000 | +18.0% |
| 2021 | $1,548,000 | $176,000 | $1,724,000 | +9.5% |
| 2020 | $1,419,000 | $155,000 | $1,574,000 | - |