This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,717 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 955 sqft |
| Age | 12 years (2014) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-341-582 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#1507 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 909 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $880 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055245 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2505 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $775,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $372 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $897 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103093 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1805 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $373 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060403 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#307 6537 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098745 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
#703 6398 Silver Avenue
| Sold Price: | $879,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $502 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 912 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070747 |
| Distance: | 92 m |
#2504 6511 Sussex Avenue
| Sold Price: | $810,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $426 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,002 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056221 |
| Distance: | 122 m |
#3009 6461 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $838,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 945 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $887 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101680 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2008 6461 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $748,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116740 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1009 6461 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $828,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 945 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $876 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120251 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#809 6461 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $818,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $410 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 945 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $866 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094799 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3808 6461 Telford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 832 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $959 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098119 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $866,000 | $866,000 | -7.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $936,000 | $936,000 | -1.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $947,000 | $947,000 | +4.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $904,000 | $904,000 | +6.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $851,000 | $851,000 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $837,000 | $837,000 | - |