This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,248 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 871 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-187-217 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents
#2709 7088 18th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $381 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 729 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102228 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1103 7088 18th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $760,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $519 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068892 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2909 7090 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $718,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $858 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048570 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
#1207 7090 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $726,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $803 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084316 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
#907 7090 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $741,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078461 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
#2802 7090 Edmonds Street
| Sold Price: | $740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $396 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 923 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080778 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
#2807 7088 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $468 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 884 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123184 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#909 7088 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 729 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $823 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096529 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2902 7088 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111565 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2309 7088 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115918 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $722,000 | $722,000 | -4.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $757,000 | $757,000 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $735,000 | $735,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $0 | $670,000 | $670,000 | +2.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $657,000 | $657,000 | +0.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $651,000 | $651,000 | - |