This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,393 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,371 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 030-596-564 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#2702 2311 Beta Avenue
| Sold Price: | $868,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $686 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,049 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070871 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
#4103 4720 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $764 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,023 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3030182 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
#3602 4720 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,115,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $764 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,242 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 154 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050777 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
#3703 4720 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,268,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $764 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,242 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,021 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095997 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
#4707 4730 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $764 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,239 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,033 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066925 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
#5303 4650 Brentwood Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,048,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $670 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $953 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080784 |
| Distance: | 424 m |
#3302 2311 Beta Avenue
| Asking Price: | $898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $689 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,049 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081506 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
#1107 4433 Alaska Street
| Asking Price: | $988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $731 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,115 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $886 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108332 |
| Distance: | 309 m |
#601 4465 Juneau Street
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $872 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090291 |
| Distance: | 325 m |
#3005 2289 Yukon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,078,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $675 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,278 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $844 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107963 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
#4708 4730 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,386,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $741 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,113 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115592 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
#4508 4730 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $764 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,242 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119728 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,438,000 | $1,438,000 | -2.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,474,000 | $1,474,000 | -9.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,622,000 | $1,622,000 | +8.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | +4.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,439,000 | $1,439,000 | -1.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,461,000 | $1,461,000 | - |