This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,283 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 608 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-531-261 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | -10.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $801,000 | $801,000 | -7.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $862,000 | $862,000 | +13.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $757,000 | $757,000 | - |
#2801 6699 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $632,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $352 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,039 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118137 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3002 4900 Lennox Lane
| Sold Price: | $600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $280 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050561 |
| Distance: | 89 m |
#1005 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $738,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,000 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063166 |
| Distance: | 90 m |
#1001 5051 Imperial Street
| Sold Price: | $577,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $427 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 634 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112534 |
| Distance: | 91 m |
#3810 6538 Nelson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 752 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,011 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066096 |
| Distance: | 215 m |
#2806 6538 Nelson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $370 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,060 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051371 |
| Distance: | 215 m |
#2101 6699 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $352 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,117 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125665 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2808 6699 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $858,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,129 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101838 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3604 6699 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $725,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 637 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,138 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101672 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1608 6699 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $839,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,104 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100724 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2501 6699 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $687,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $352 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,112 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106537 |
| Distance: | 0 m |