This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,191 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 821 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-19 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-503-445 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $688,000 | $688,000 | -6.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $735,000 | $735,000 | -0.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $737,000 | $737,000 | -1.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $746,000 | $746,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $675,000 | $675,000 | +3.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $650,000 | $650,000 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $0 | $629,000 | $629,000 | - |
#2903 2289 Yukon Crescent
| Sold Price: | $680,100 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $463 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 822 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108502 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2608 2289 Yukon Crescent
| Sold Price: | $680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $482 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $800 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071330 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#214 4783 Dawson Street
| Sold Price: | $665,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 831 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $800 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107277 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#412 4723 Dawson Street
| Sold Price: | $715,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $458 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 994 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119226 |
| Distance: | 101 m |
#2305 4730 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,039 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 252 |
| MLS® Number: | R3014314 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
#1206 4720 Lougheed Highway
| Sold Price: | $746,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 736 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,014 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075105 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
#707 2289 Yukon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $567 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087915 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1603 2289 Yukon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $729,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $463 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 822 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $888 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101251 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1409 4720 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $759,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,040 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088099 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
#602 4730 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $739,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,011 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107999 |
| Distance: | 106 m |