This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,611 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 787 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-125-026 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#2803 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $770,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $401 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 839 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095265 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1005 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $738,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,000 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063166 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2708 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 917 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | R3027049 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1102 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $748,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059386 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1906 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 854 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $913 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063184 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#607 5051 Imperial Street
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $600 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089762 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
#3603 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $868,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $401 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 839 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,035 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117278 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3202 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $838,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $376 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 787 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,065 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107363 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2308 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $839,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108856 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#808 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $838,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $427 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116115 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2906 6700 Dunblane Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $391 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 848 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,060 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106701 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $812,000 | $812,000 | -9.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $897,000 | $897,000 | -5.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $944,000 | $944,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $865,000 | $865,000 | +7.6% |
| 2021 | $0 | $804,000 | $804,000 | - |