This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,235 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 829 sqft |
| Age | 15 years (2011) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 028-547-870 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#905 6659 Southoaks Crescent
| Sold Price: | $718,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $402 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074176 |
| Distance: | 99 m |
#1402 6622 Southoaks Crescent
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $457 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069646 |
| Distance: | 221 m |
#316 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $597,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $448 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101581 |
| Distance: | 344 m |
#304 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $638,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $778 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116686 |
| Distance: | 344 m |
#413 6893 Prenter Street
| Sold Price: | $485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081259 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
#103 7383 Griffiths Drive
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $513 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 971 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091753 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
#506 6688 Arcola Street
| Asking Price: | $688,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $420 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $787 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120253 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#505 6659 Southoaks Crescent
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $402 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102057 |
| Distance: | 99 m |
#127 6588 Southoaks Crescent
| Asking Price: | $549,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $232 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122572 |
| Distance: | 287 m |
#204 6833 Village Green
| Asking Price: | $658,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $483 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102401 |
| Distance: | 344 m |
#212 6893 Prenter Street
| Asking Price: | $549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115041 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | - |
| 2024 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | -1.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $728,000 | $728,000 | +8.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $671,000 | $671,000 | +5.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $635,000 | $635,000 | +5.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $600,000 | $600,000 | - |