This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,429 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,061 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 030-125-898 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#2902 4458 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $457 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076937 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263079572/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#4003 6383 McKay Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $652 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,062 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057945 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
#1503 4458 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $463 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $965 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086109 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
#1504 6288 Cassie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $586 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055821 |
| Distance: | 102 m |
#1106 4350 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $762,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $488 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108297 |
| Distance: | 119 m |
#1603 6152 Kathleen Avenue
| Sold Price: | $768,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $523 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,212 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079467 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
#1605 4360 Beresford Street
| Asking Price: | $1,058,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $677 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $997 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111837 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3703 6383 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $595 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,078 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 238 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052117 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
#1806 6383 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $563 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101092 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
#1106 6383 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $745,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $563 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 807 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102842 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
#1104 6383 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $592 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 911 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,043 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098694 |
| Distance: | 80 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,070,000 | $1,070,000 | -10.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,198,000 | $1,198,000 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,179,000 | $1,179,000 | +8.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,084,000 | $1,084,000 | -1.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,103,000 | $1,103,000 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,085,000 | $1,085,000 | - |