$10,000on Apr 16, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $669,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $879 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,081 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $340 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.45 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 762 sqft |
| Age | 13 years (2013) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Apr-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $642,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$27,900 (+4.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-275-083 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#416 7131 Stride Avenue
| Asking Price: | $589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $302 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $866 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116720 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#102 7133 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $773,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123714 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
#510 7579 16th Street
| Asking Price: | $679,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $823 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123246 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
#2309 7088 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115918 |
| Distance: | 275 m |
#2902 7088 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $808 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111565 |
| Distance: | 275 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $681,000 | $681,000 | -2.3% |
| 2025 | $0 | $697,000 | $697,000 | +1.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $687,000 | $687,000 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $679,000 | $679,000 | +12.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $605,000 | $605,000 | +6.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $568,000 | $568,000 | +3.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $551,000 | $551,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).