This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,055 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 670 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 001-111-035 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#404 6595 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085818 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#608 6595 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076774 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#403 4105 Imperial Street
| Sold Price: | $345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 654 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088913 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#1802 5645 Barker Avenue
| Sold Price: | $390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $394 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 783 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 310 |
| MLS® Number: | R3007386 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#111 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 677 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082461 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#408 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $298 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085355 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#202 7188 Royal Oak Avenue
| Asking Price: | $439,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $419 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 699 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123212 |
| Distance: | 443 m |
#1406 6759 Willingdon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $428,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $435 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 665 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090762 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#1202 6759 Willingdon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $419,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121127 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
#109 3925 Kingsway
| Asking Price: | $299,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $517 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 685 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094866 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $389,400 | $389,400 | +15.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $338,700 | $338,700 | -6.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $361,400 | $361,400 | +4.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $346,300 | $346,300 | +22.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $282,000 | $282,000 | +2.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $274,400 | $274,400 | - |