This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,503 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 760 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 017-053-994 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#310 6742 Station Hill Court
| Sold Price: | $468,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $424 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063232 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
#105 6742 Station Hill Court
| Sold Price: | $480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $471 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 761 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064426 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
#413 6893 Prenter Street
| Sold Price: | $485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081259 |
| Distance: | 588 m |
#111 6833 Village Green
| Sold Price: | $445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 677 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082461 |
| Distance: | 665 m |
#210 7383 Griffiths Drive
| Sold Price: | $475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $375 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111067 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
#220 7377 Salisbury Avenue
| Sold Price: | $490,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $548 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073228 |
| Distance: | 778 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $491,700 | $491,700 | -2.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $502,600 | $502,600 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $490,400 | $490,400 | -1.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $495,300 | $495,300 | +15.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $430,200 | $430,200 | +0.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $428,900 | $428,900 | +2.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $417,200 | $417,200 | - |