This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 871 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-567-545 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#401 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $859,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,001 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100336 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2501 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $964,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,123 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099051 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2710 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $874,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,148 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101069 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#404 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $849,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $480 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096336 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2709 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $924,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $462 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,108 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099367 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2001 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,059 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053278 |
| Distance: | 29 m |
#2901 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $989,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $474 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 859 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,152 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106213 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3310 6468 Willingdon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $904,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,188 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106223 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1502 4134 Maywood Street
| Asking Price: | $638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118274 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $778,000 | $259,000 | $1,037,000 | - |