| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $525,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $831 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $1,609 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $276 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.44 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 632 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 026-391-406 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $521,000 | $521,000 | -8.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $572,000 | $572,000 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $549,000 | $549,000 | +9.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $503,000 | $503,000 | +4.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $483,000 | $483,000 | +0.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $480,000 | $480,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#2508 7063 Hall Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $256 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 581 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095367 |
| Distance: | 73 m |
#607 7063 Hall Avenue
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $341 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 772 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087664 |
| Distance: | 73 m |
#1108 7108 Collier Street
| Asking Price: | $489,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $288 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106499 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
#1802 7325 Arcola Street
| Asking Price: | $539,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083474 |
| Distance: | 253 m |
#502 7225 Acorn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $267 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 589 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111682 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
#410 7358 Edmonds Street
| Asking Price: | $589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 588 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,002 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114622 |
| Distance: | 450 m |