This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 425 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 032-569-106 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#2501 6383 McKay Avenue
| Sold Price: | $483,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $337 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 479 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076219 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
#403 6333 Silver Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $253 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,016 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115975 |
| Distance: | 306 m |
#2601 6537 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $500,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $245 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,070 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 164 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050978 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
#5903 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $469,200 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $205 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 482 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $973 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101370 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#2703 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $498,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $213 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 511 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $975 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047205 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#5503 6461 Telford Avenue
| Sold Price: | $496,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 480 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,033 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066462 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#1703 6463 Silver Avenue
| Asking Price: | $496,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $247 |
| Bedrooms: | 0 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,216 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107376 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
#1801 6463 Silver Avenue
| Asking Price: | $535,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $288 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 462 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,158 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109723 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
#401 6463 Silver Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $283 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 462 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,080 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087659 |
| Distance: | 205 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $440,000 | $146,000 | $586,000 | - |