| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,880,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,286 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,839 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,516 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $273.87 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-028-107 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4782 Ridgelawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $992 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121476 |
| Distance: | 213 m |
4850 Highlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,340 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $932 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,076 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119376 |
| Distance: | 217 m |
1390 Eastlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,512 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,517 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121973 |
| Distance: | 528 m |
4802 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $2,175,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $892 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126034 |
| Distance: | 818 m |
5508 Cedardale Court
| Asking Price: | $2,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,403 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,420 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094863 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4740 Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $2,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,018 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125127 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,340,000 | $161,000 | $2,501,000 | -1.2% |
| 2025 | $2,376,000 | $156,000 | $2,532,000 | +2.2% |
| 2024 | $2,307,000 | $170,000 | $2,477,000 | +6.5% |
| 2023 | $2,149,000 | $176,000 | $2,325,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,970,000 | $176,000 | $2,146,000 | +12.7% |
| 2021 | $1,703,000 | $202,000 | $1,905,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $1,601,000 | $180,000 | $1,781,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).