This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,059 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,740 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Land |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 121 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 032-314-361 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
1351 Duthie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,294 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113539 |
| Distance: | 466 m |
1135 Yorston Court
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117229 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
#2 7061 Paulus Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 2,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $795 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093643 |
| Distance: | 677 m |
#1 7061 Paulus Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 2,940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $799 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093638 |
| Distance: | 682 m |
#3 6692 Napier Street
| Asking Price: | $1,639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098165 |
| Distance: | 793 m |
#2 6512 Grant Street
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,301 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117803 |
| Distance: | 852 m |
#3 1536 Duthie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,628,570 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085696 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#4 1536 Duthie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104689 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#2 6691 Winch Street
| Sold Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,288 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069950 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
6918 Union Street
| Sold Price: | $2,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,074 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066991 |
| Distance: | 983 m |
6916 Union Street
| Sold Price: | $1,965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,074 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096749 |
| Distance: | 983 m |
#B 5280 Venables Street
| Sold Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,782 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055246 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,205,000 | $634,000 | $1,839,000 | -3.8% |
| 2025 | $1,249,000 | $662,000 | $1,911,000 | - |