This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,397 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,498 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 029-943-124 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,124,000 | $1,124,000 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,129,000 | $1,129,000 | -2.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,153,000 | $1,153,000 | +12.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,027,000 | $1,027,000 | +14.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $900,000 | $900,000 | -1.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $915,000 | $915,000 | - |
#21 7039 Macpherson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,085,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,513 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050535 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#39 6868 Burlington Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $311 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086006 |
| Distance: | 500 m |
#23 6538 Elgin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $706 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079581 |
| Distance: | 588 m |
#11 6498 Elgin Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,035,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,126 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $919 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104081 |
| Distance: | 632 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263116765/83dcefb7.jpeg)
6973 Dunblane Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095138 |
| Distance: | 713 m |
#27 6088 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $324 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093803 |
| Distance: | 724 m |
#22 7039 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $869,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $278 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107934 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#160 7388 Macpherson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $624 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103931 |
| Distance: | 308 m |
#15 5771 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $642 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,355 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116055 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
#18 6868 Burlington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113385 |
| Distance: | 500 m |
#35 6868 Burlington Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,268,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075528 |
| Distance: | 500 m |