This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,616 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 786 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 001-406-540 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#307 4165 Maywood Street
| Sold Price: | $455,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 697 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111414 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#903 4165 Maywood Street
| Sold Price: | $470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $319 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094600 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#1507 6455 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $483,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $325 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077744 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#707 6455 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $473,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $325 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055971 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#608 6595 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076774 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
#404 6595 Willingdon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $405,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $305 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085818 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
#204 4200 Mayberry Street
| Asking Price: | $539,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 795 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $678 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 149 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074252 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1704 4105 Maywood Street
| Asking Price: | $530,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $497 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 783 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 273 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039001 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#605 6759 Willingdon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $519,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089760 |
| Distance: | 392 m |
#1202 6759 Willingdon Avenue
| Asking Price: | $419,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121127 |
| Distance: | 392 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $522,100 | $522,100 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $541,500 | $541,500 | +11.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $484,200 | $484,200 | +8.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $447,500 | $447,500 | -3.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $465,900 | $465,900 | +6.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $437,500 | $437,500 | - |