This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,884 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,491 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-516-064 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents
#4802 567 Clarke Road
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $829 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,031 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100621 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#602 645 Como Lake Avenue
| Sold Price: | $945,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $778 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101558 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
#4007 518 Clarke Road
| Sold Price: | $1,239,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $548 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $994 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109986 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#1905 958 Ridgeway Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $797 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,213 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107875 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
#303 3001 Terravista Place
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $650 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,376 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090834 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
#605 3038 St George Street
| Sold Price: | $985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $468 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,142 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100866 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
#4603 567 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $1,249,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $706 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122859 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#703 711 Breslay Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $917 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088948 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
#508 516 Foster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $790 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114785 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
#3703 9888 Cameron Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $810 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,544 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106018 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,244,000 | $1,244,000 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,304,000 | $1,304,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,299,000 | $1,299,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,231,000 | $1,231,000 | +7.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,147,000 | $1,147,000 | +0.6% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,140,000 | $1,140,000 | - |