$40,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $720,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $802 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,324 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $421 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.47 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 898 sqft |
| Age | 15 years (2011) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 028-742-818 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#304 2200 Douglas Road
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $848 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114432 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#908 2041 Bellwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $553 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 921 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097505 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
#1608 2041 Bellwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $559,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $553 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 950 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103094 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
#804 2041 Bellwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $578,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $495 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 944 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120508 |
| Distance: | 166 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $778,000 | $778,000 | -0.3% |
| 2025 | $0 | $780,000 | $780,000 | -5.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $823,000 | $823,000 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $795,000 | $795,000 | +7.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $740,000 | $740,000 | +10.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $670,000 | $670,000 | -1.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $681,000 | $681,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).