This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,769 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,062 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 002-149-486 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
#304 7235 Salisbury Avenue
| Sold Price: | $539,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $344 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081470 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#401 7225 Acorn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $582,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078698 |
| Distance: | 134 m |
#301 7225 Acorn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061763 |
| Distance: | 134 m |
#804 7171 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $578,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 910 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082144 |
| Distance: | 152 m |
#802 7171 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089280 |
| Distance: | 152 m |
#905 7171 Beresford Street
| Sold Price: | $475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089254 |
| Distance: | 152 m |
#1401 7235 Salisbury Avenue
| Asking Price: | $559,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $372 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112370 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1402 7275 Salisbury Avenue
| Asking Price: | $515,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $367 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089149 |
| Distance: | 61 m |
#1105 7225 Acorn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $649,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 838 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091603 |
| Distance: | 134 m |
#1102 7171 Beresford Street
| Asking Price: | $538,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 879 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085797 |
| Distance: | 152 m |
#210 7055 Wilma Street
| Asking Price: | $560,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $604 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102593 |
| Distance: | 186 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $647,000 | $647,000 | +0.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $643,000 | $643,000 | +3.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $621,000 | $621,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $622,000 | $622,000 | +7.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $579,000 | $579,000 | +17.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $493,000 | $493,000 | +0.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $489,000 | $489,000 | - |